Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant Jefferson A. F. Smoak | Augusta Police Department, Georgia Augusta Police Department, Georgia

Sergeant

Jefferson A. F. Smoak

Augusta Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch: Thursday, January 28, 1915

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sergeant Smoak was shot and killed by a burglary suspect.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections