Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Linda G. Smith | Detroit Police Department, Michigan Detroit Police Department, Michigan

Police Officer

Linda G. Smith

Detroit Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch: Saturday, November 28, 1987

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 29

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicle pursuit

Incident Date: 11/28/1987

Weapon: Automobile

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Smith was killed in an automobile accident while assisting other officers during a pursuit. Her patrol car struck a truck and burst into flames.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 13 Reflections