Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Leonard A. Smith | Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, Arizona Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, Arizona

Deputy

Leonard A. Smith

Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, Arizona

End of Watch: Monday, July 17, 1922

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 7/13/1922

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Smith and Sheriff George White were killed in an automobile accident as they transported prisoners.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

Related Line of Duty Deaths

Sheriff George White
End of Watch: Thursday, July 13, 1922
Cause: Automobile accident

View all 1 Reflections