Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman H. Crosby Smith | Stockbridge Police Department, Massachusetts Stockbridge Police Department, Massachusetts

Patrolman

H. Crosby Smith

Stockbridge Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch: Monday, January 1, 1951

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 44

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 1/1/1951

Weapon: Person; Alcohol involved

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman H. Crosby Smith died from a heart attack after scuffling with a drunken homeowner during a domestic call. He died later that night. He was survived by his wife and child.

The exact date of the incident is unknown.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections