Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper John A. Andrulewicz | Pennsylvania State Police, Pennsylvania Pennsylvania State Police, Pennsylvania

Trooper

John A. Andrulewicz

Pennsylvania State Police, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Monday, May 9, 1988

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 44

Tour: 24 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 5/9/1988

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Trooper John Andrulewicz was killed in an automobile accident while returning home in his patrol from an overnight shift while assigned to the Region IV Strike Force. The vehicle flipped over into a ditch and the roof collapsed, fatally injuring him.

Trooper Andrulewicz had been with the agency for just under 24 years and was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections