Police Officer John F. Andrews
Baltimore City Police Department
Maryland

End of Watch: Wednesday, October 9, 1957
Cause: Vehicle pursuit

Biographical Info
Age: 33
Tour of Duty: 2 years
Badge Number: 2220

Officer John Andrews was killed in a motorcycle accident while he was in pursuit of a speeding motorist.

He had been a member of the Baltimore City Police Department for 2 years.

Photograph: Police Officer John F. Andrews

Patch image: Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland

Visit Police Officer Andrews's memorial at www.ODMP.org