The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: North Carolina Highway Patrol, North Carolina

Patrolman A. B. Smart
North Carolina Highway Patrol
North Carolina

End of Watch: Thursday, March 2, 1939

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Thursday, March 2, 1939
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Smart was killed in an automobile accident while on duty in Catawba County.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage