Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 2/21/1981
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Vice Commander Slater was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol with a full-time officer. Vice Commander Slater was a reserve officer with the agency.