Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Drowned
Incident Date: 8/19/1984
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Ronald Siver drowned during a water recovery operation.
It was determined that Officer Siver, a member of the police scuba team, gave his life to save his partner due to an equipment failure.