Bio & Incident Details
Age: 31
Tour: 9 months
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 12/1/1927
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Simpson was killed in an automobile accident when a vehicle with faulty brakes struck his police car at the intersection of South Main and West Main Street in the Village of Bainbridge.
Trooper Simpson had been with the agency for nine months.