Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Neal Simpkins | Bonneville County Sheriff's Department, Idaho Bonneville County Sheriff's Department, Idaho

Deputy Sheriff

Neal Simpkins

Bonneville County Sheriff's Department, Idaho

End of Watch: Monday, June 2, 1924

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 52

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 6/2/1924

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Deputy Simpkins was shot and killed while attempting to serve a warrant. He was survived by his wife and 11 children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections