Bio & Incident Details
Age: 23
Tour: 2 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 12/1/1937
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman John Simoson was killed when he was thrown from his motorcycle when it skidded on a curve in Smethport Borough.
Patrolman Simoson had served with the agency for almost two years. He was survived by his father.