Bio & Incident Details
Age: 36
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 11/9/1984
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Policeman Hilarino Silva-Rosario was shot and killed when he entered a cafe that was being robbed.
As he was in plainclothes, the robbers tried to rob him, discovered he was a policeman and shot him.