Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Jose A. Silva-Montanez | Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Policeman

Jose A. Silva-Montanez

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Tuesday, September 3, 1940

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 34

Tour: Not available

Badge # 64

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 9/3/1940

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Policeman Jose Silva-Montanez was shot and killed in the line of duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections