Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Detective Jorge Luis Sierra-Vazquez | Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Detective

Jorge Luis Sierra-Vazquez

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Monday, November 19, 1973

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 31

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 11/19/1973

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Detective Sierra-Vazquez was shot and killed while placing a suspect under arrest.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections