Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Frank X. Siemion | Detroit Police Department, Michigan Detroit Police Department, Michigan

Police Officer

Frank X. Siemion

Detroit Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch: Thursday, February 25, 1982

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 39

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 2/25/1982

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Siemion was shot and killed while investigating a burglary call at a party store.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 14 Reflections