Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # 630
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 10/4/1953
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Shipley was struck by a vehicle and killed while investigating a traffic violation.