The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Patrolman Laurence V. Sheridan

Patch image: Boston Police Department, Massachusetts

Patrolman Laurence V. Sheridan
Boston Police Department
Massachusetts

End of Watch: Wednesday, July 28, 1937

Biographical Info
Age: 38
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Assault
Date of Incident: Wednesday, July 28, 1937
Weapon Used: Person
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Sheridan was killed after being beaten by a suspect. He was survived by his wife and seven children.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage