Bio & Incident Details
Age: 45
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Weather/Natural disaster
Incident Date: 8/5/1906
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Shellman was killed when he was struck by lightning. He was on horseback patrol during a severe electrical storm when the incident occurred.