Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Thomas A. Sheldon | Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

Policeman

Thomas A. Sheldon

Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Saturday, January 6, 1906

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: 3 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Accidental

Incident Date: 1/6/1906

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Sheldon was killed in an accident in the line of duty. Because police department records were destroyed in a fire, the details of the accident are not available.

Officer Sheldon was a three-year veteran of the force.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections