Bio & Incident Details
Age: 28
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 7/22/1937
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Shaab was killed in a motorycycle accident while responding to the scene of an accident. During the response another automobile collided with his motorcycle and he was thrown to the ground.
Officer Shaab had been with the agency for just under three years.