Wildlife Manager Allen R. Severson
Arizona Department of Game and Fish
Arizona

End of Watch: Thursday, February 7, 1980
Cause: Aircraft accident

Biographical Info
Age: 34
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Manager Severson was killed in a helicopter accident while conducting a wildlife survey. The helicopter he was riding in struck power lines and crashed.

Photograph: Wildlife Manager Allen R. Severson

Patch image: Arizona Department of Game and Fish, Arizona

Visit Wildlife Manager Severson's memorial at www.ODMP.org