Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Guy Robert Serfoss | Forks Township Police Department, Pennsylvania Forks Township Police Department, Pennsylvania

Patrolman

Guy Robert Serfoss

Forks Township Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Saturday, December 21, 1974

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicular assault

Incident Date: 12/21/1974

Weapon: Automobile; Alcohol involved

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Serfoss was killed when a suspect intentionally drove into him and two citizens as he investigated an earlier accident at a local bar. The driver involved in the earlier accident, who was under the influence of alcohol, returned to the scene and intentionally struck Patrolman Serfoss and the two citizens, killing all three.

Patrolman Serfoss was survived by his wife and three children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 10 Reflections