The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Lieutenant Ben L. Sentell

Patch image: Georgia State Patrol, Georgia

Lieutenant Ben L. Sentell
Georgia State Patrol
Georgia

End of Watch: Wednesday, August 3, 1966

Biographical Info
Age: 54
Tour of Duty: 27 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Wednesday, August 3, 1966
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Lieutenant Sentell was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

Lieutenant Sentell had served with the agency for 27 years. He was survived by his wife.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage