Bio & Incident Details
Age: 59
Tour: 27 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 11/28/1936
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Lieutenant Semingsen suffered a fatal heart attack while responding to a disturbance call. He collapsed after running up two flights of stairs to the scene of the disturbance.
Lieutenant Semingsen had served with the agency for 27 years. He was a widower and was survived by his three children.