Bio & Incident Details
Age: 31
Tour: 6 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 5/4/1929
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Seawell was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol. He struck the back of a vehicle at the intersection of 17th Avenue and 5th Street and was thrown from the motorcycle.
Officer Seawell had been with the agency for six years and was survived by his wife and five children.