Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Floyd D. Seaton | Jackson Police Department, Mississippi Jackson Police Department, Mississippi

Patrolman

Floyd D. Seaton

Jackson Police Department, Mississippi

End of Watch: Wednesday, May 23, 1979

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 48

Tour: 19 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Struck by vehicle

Incident Date: 5/23/1979

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Floyd Seaton was struck and killed by a vehicle while investigating an accident on southbound I-55.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections