Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Peter J. Scrivano | San Antonio Police Department, Texas San Antonio Police Department, Texas

Patrolman

Peter J. Scrivano

San Antonio Police Department, Texas

End of Watch: Thursday, May 28, 1931

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 38

Tour: 3 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 5/28/1931

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Shot and killed

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Scrivano was shot and killed while investigating an automobile accident. One of the men involved in the accident pulled out a gun and shot the officer. Officer Scrivano was able to return fire and fatally wound the suspect.
Officer Scrivano had been with the agency for three years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections