Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Anthony Scozzaro | Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama

Patrolman

Anthony Scozzaro

Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama

End of Watch: Wednesday, December 13, 1961

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 22

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 12/13/1961

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Scozzaro was killed when the patrol car in which he was a passenger was struck broadside by a vehicle that ran a stop sign.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 12 Reflections