Bio & Incident Details
Age: 35
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 4/3/1981
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Sergeant Logan Scott was killed when his vehicle was rear-ended on I-75 while he was assisting a disabled vehicle.