Trooper James Scotland
New Jersey State Police
New Jersey

End of Watch: Tuesday, February 19, 1935
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: 37
Tour of Duty: 4 years
Badge Number: 594

Trooper James Scotland was killed in an automobile accident while on duty in Trenton.

He had served with the New Jersey State Police for just under 4 years and was survived by his wife.

Photograph: Trooper James Scotland

Patch image: New Jersey State Police, New Jersey

Visit Trooper Scotland's memorial at www.ODMP.org