Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 22 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 4/18/1985
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Sentenced to death
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Corporal Julius Schulte was shot and killed after responding to a domestic dispute involving a missing child.
The suspect who shot Corporal Schulte was sentenced to death.
Corporal Schulte had served with the agency for 22 years.