Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Kirk L. Schroeder | McHenry County Sheriff's Department, Illinois McHenry County Sheriff's Department, Illinois

Deputy Sheriff

Kirk L. Schroeder

McHenry County Sheriff's Department, Illinois

End of Watch: Friday, October 7, 1960

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 50

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 10/7/1960

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Kirk Schroeder was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

He was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections