Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman John Schneider | New York City Police Department, New York New York City Police Department, New York

Patrolman

John Schneider

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Sunday, January 13, 1924

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 1/13/1924

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Schneider was shot and killed during a robbery investigation while assigned to the 3rd Division.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections