The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Sergeant Frederick Schlehuber

Patch image: Boston Police Department, Massachusetts

Sergeant Frederick Schlehuber
Boston Police Department
Massachusetts

End of Watch: Thursday, November 10, 1910

Biographical Info
Age: 45
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire
Date of Incident: Thursday, November 10, 1910
Weapon Used: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect Info: Not available

Sergeant Schlehuber was shot and killed by a rape suspect while questioning the man in the District Attorney's Office.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage