Bio & Incident Details
Age: 27
Tour: 2 years, 6 months
Badge # 914
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 2/19/1931
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Detective Scheuing was shot and killed during a burglary in progress.
Detective Scheuing had served with the agency for 2.5 years and was assigned to the 13th Detective Squad.