The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Deputy Sheriff Fredric C. Scheberies

Patch image: Kern County Sheriff's Department, California

Deputy Sheriff Fredric C. Scheberies
Kern County Sheriff's Department
California

End of Watch: Saturday, January 11, 1964

Biographical Info
Age: 26
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Fall
Date of Incident: Saturday, January 11, 1964
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Deputy Fredrick Scheberies died after falling from a frozen waterfall during a search and rescue mission.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2010, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage