Trooper David Lee Alverson
South Carolina Highway Patrol
South Carolina

End of Watch: Friday, November 13, 1981
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Trooper Alverson was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car was struck from behind.

Photograph: Trooper David Lee Alverson

Patch image: South Carolina Highway Patrol, South Carolina

Visit Trooper Alverson's memorial at www.ODMP.org