Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Elmer Lee Sartor | Oklahoma City Police Department, Oklahoma Oklahoma City Police Department, Oklahoma

Officer

Elmer Lee Sartor

Oklahoma City Police Department, Oklahoma

End of Watch: Monday, August 20, 1934

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 28

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 8/20/1934

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Sartor died from injuries sustained in a motorcycle accident near Ponca City, Oklahoma. Officer Sartor, was escorting the Postmaster to Wichita, Kansas, when the accident occurred.

Officer Sartor was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections