The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Montgomery Police Department, Alabama

Police Officer Albert Sansom
Montgomery Police Department
Alabama

End of Watch: Friday, September 1, 1922

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Sansom was responding to a domestic dispute when he was shot and killed.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage