Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Narcotics Agent Andrew P. Sanderson | United States Department of the Treasury - Bureau of Narcotics, U.S. Government United States Department of the Treasury - Bureau of Narcotics, U.S. Government

Narcotics Agent

Andrew P. Sanderson

United States Department of the Treasury - Bureau of Narcotics, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Saturday, September 23, 1944

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 53

Tour: 19 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Location: Colorado

Incident Date: 9/23/1944

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Narcotics Agent Andrew Sanderson was killed in an automobile accident in Denver, Colorado, while en route to El Paso, Texas, to conduct an investigation. He was assisting U.S. Customs inspectors in an opium investigation at the time.

Agent Sanderson had served with the United States Department of the Treasury, Bureau of Narcotics for 19 years. He was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections