Bio & Incident Details
Age: 35
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 6/13/1957
Weapon: Handgun
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Policeman Salicrup-Gonzalez and Policeman Jose Crespo-Arce were shot and stabbed to death in the line of duty.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Policeman Jose M. Crespo-Arce |