Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Edward Sabat | Garfield Police Department, New Jersey Garfield Police Department, New Jersey

Patrolman

Edward Sabat

Garfield Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch: Wednesday, November 28, 1973

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 34

Tour: 4 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 11/28/1973

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Sabat was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

Patrolman Sabat had served with the agency for 4 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections