Bio & Incident Details
Age: 28
Tour: 7 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 3/4/1914
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Ryan and Patrolman W. I. Wright were killed when their patrol car drove off of a bridge and fell 30-feet to the ground. Patrolman Wright died on the scene and Officer Ryan succumbed to his injuries the following day.
Officer Ryan had been with the agency for seven years.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Patrolman W. I. Wright |