Bio & Incident Details
Age: 32
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Military veteran
Cause: Aircraft accident
Incident Date: 2/13/1988
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Allison was killed in an airplane accident while flying a department Cessna 337 from Santa Fe to Carlsbad. Approximately 15 minutes into the flight the aircraft suddenly plummetted into the ground. A National Transportation Safety Board investigation was unsuccessful in identifying the cause of the crash.
Patrolman Allison was a U.S. Army veteran and had been with the New Mexico State Police for three years. He was survived by his wife.