Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Robert Terrell Roulston | Anaheim Police Department, California Anaheim Police Department, California

Officer

Robert Terrell Roulston

Anaheim Police Department, California

End of Watch: Sunday, October 16, 1988

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 38

Tour: 15 years

Badge # 241

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 10/16/1988

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Robert Roulston was killed in a motorcycle accident when he struck a vehicle which made a left turn in front of him as he approached an intersection. He was working a special assignment at a California Rams football game at the Anaheim Stadium at the time of the incident. No charges were filed against the driver who caused the accident.

Officer Roulston was survived by his wife, son, brother and sister.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 19 Reflections