Bio & Incident Details
Age: 35
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 1/2/1922
Weapon: Handgun
Suspect: Charged with murder
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Ronsse was shot and killed while investigating suspicious activity while off duty. He was assigned to the Glendale area at the time.