Bio & Incident Details
Age: 44
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 6/15/1987
Weapon: Officer's handgun
Suspect: Sentenced to life
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Ronk was shot and killed while attempting to serve a court order. The suspect was able to gain control of Officer Ronk's service weapon and fatally shot him.
The man was apprehended and sentenced to life.
Officer Ronk was survived by his wife.