Bio & Incident Details
Age: 56
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 6/23/1929
Weapon: Person
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Jess suffered a fatal heart attack while struggling with a suspect.
Officer Jess had served with the agency for 3 years. He was survived by his wife and stepson.