Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Detective Sergeant Emmanuel Roggers | Detroit Police Department, Michigan Detroit Police Department, Michigan

Detective Sergeant

Emmanuel Roggers

Detroit Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch: Tuesday, July 24, 1917

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 7/24/1917

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Detective Sergeant Roggers was assassinated by members of the Detroit Purple Gang. Detective Roggers was a member of the Detroit Police Sicillian Squad and was investigating the crime gang.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections